?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Howdy ho!   
09:06am 13/09/2004
 
mood: awake
Ummm I have 2 Gmail Invites left if you are intersted post here please with you Email address. The first 2 to respomd will get invites ^^ (Cloud I am reserving one for you if you want it ^^ and Shari I already sent you an invite :) La de da de dum...
 
     Read 10 - Post
 
I WUV U CHUNKY MONKEY!!! U ARE TOO SEXY 4 ME!!!   
05:55pm 10/09/2004
 
If LJ Was a Bar by Karen_Walker
Username
Bartendertouchofmercury
Bouncergamerotakumc
Dancing Badlyaznsocoboy
Playing Poolcaramaea
Playing Dartsmajesta
Singing Karaokegeisha_motoko
Got in with a Fake IDskrain_bodak
Guy with a Mulletcloud_clone
Too Drunk to Standmewmewneko
Hitting on Everyonesaiyuki_goku
Hot Chicklatenight_aaa
Quiz created with MemeGen!
 
     Read 5 - Post
 
Stolen but cute :)   
03:53pm 07/09/2004
 
LJ Friends Hallowe'en by jacquelinetm
UserName
Favorite Treat/Candy
The Witchcat_eyes22
The Vampireskrain_bodak
The Headless Horsemangeisha_motoko
Frankenstein's Monstermewmewneko
The Princessbig_burger
The Devilkaeinia
The Ninjachatter_b0x
The Ghostfortunado
The Sexy Catlatenight_aaa
The One Who Doesn't Dress Upfrozen_eyeball
Quiz created with MemeGen!
 
     Read 7 - Post
 
PHEWWWW   
03:46pm 07/09/2004
  I have power alredy GO POWER COMPANY! I am quite worried about my other Florida friends LET ME KNOW HOW YOU FAIR!! I am thinking about you expecially Geisha_Motoko :( I hope you and your family are doing well :)Well thats all for now FF awaits :)  
     Read 3 - Post
 
Ok you all!   
09:14am 03/09/2004
 
mood: complacent
I am sorry for bitchin about the hurricane but it worries me so eh you know. I deciced to do a normal journal entry since I might not be on for a while. I got really messed up last night w/ my love and it was fun :) I have got a headache right now but eh thats what advil is for. I haven't really been doing anything exciting latly just going to work coming home playing FF online you know the usual. My sons with his grandmother because she is evacuating to the other side of the state and I called in sick to work today. Me and my hubby's mother are going to board up the windows today and get stuff ready. Oh yeah and I am going to play FF of course ;) My poor love has to go to work but they will hopfully let him go early :) Since I have started playing FF I have become so lazy! *sigh* I have decided I will have to put myself on a schedule and that my friends is sad! Oh and Saiyuki Goku I am sorry I haven't been on to let you download some more music I am a very bad girl I hope you can forgive me I will try to be on tonight!!! We can chat too :) Good luck to all of you who live in Florida and God bless I am out..... A picture I suppose is in order no?


pretty angel yeah!
 
     Read 4 - Post
 
I don't want Frances...   
06:06am 01/09/2004
  I don't pray to God very often because I don't think you should ask God for things or to do anyhting because if its in his plan it will happen if not well you know. I am very tempted to ask God to let this hurricane turn and go out to sea. I live 30min from daytona heading tword Orlando and all my family lives on the east coast.  
     Read 2 - Post
 
Oooppps sorry forgot to tell ya'll about hurricane Charlie   
04:21pm 27/08/2004
  Well I had to work the Friday of the storm so I was driving home through the first band of storms that came through aroung 3pm in the afternoon and I got hope and threw all my outside stuff in my garage in preperation. I turned on the news to see what was going on and the storm wasn't going to hit untill around 10pm -11pm so I had plenty of time to prepare. My hubby got home shortly after and then my mother in law and her husband came over and we pretty much just chilled. We put some stuff in coolers filled the tubs up got the candles out you know hurricane readiness stuff cause before that we thought we were gonna get the out skirts off a much weaker storm so we hadn't really prepared. So then another band come through and I am like eh we get storms like this in the summer all the time. But then at around 9:45 wind started picking up and the rain was pouring down and we were sitting at our front door checking it out till it got to bad. I have really freaking tall skinny trees in ft of me and behind me so I was keeping a close eye on them. As i was watching the trees in front of me were falling down one by one and one snapped the power pole in ft of my house in half and the transformer expolded when it hit the street. Which was pretty neat to see. Well we moved into the living room after that and our cable was the first thing to go and then the electricity after a tree fell in the back taking out that power pole and causing another explosion. All was dark save for a for a few candles and I didn't have a battery operated radio so it was deathly quiet too. We sat there in the dark listing to explosions and limbs from trees knocking into the house and the windows. The lightning and the explosions from the transformers would light up the sky once and a while and you could see the rain and the lightning going completly sideways and the trees bending way over like they are going to fall right over. I being the wussy that I am at that point went into the hallway where it was safe ^^ Then there was a sudden quiteness and everything was still because we were in the eye. Me and my husband went out to the front yard like many of our neighbors to see the damage. In our driveway and front yard there were two down trees from across the street (no one lives across the street from me) and the down pole as I was saying before. It was just so crazy to see I wish I had taken a picture. Luckily my Mother in Law and her husband had moved their cars into our yard before the storm begain because they would have been crushed. So we sat out there in shock untill it started to pick up again and we went back inside and weathered the rest of the storm out. It was a bit scary but it was also kinda neat to experiance not to be sick or anyhting. The next day I couldn't get my car out of the drive way so I could go to work! I had to wait untill everyone got up and moved there cars out of my way and I had to go through the neighbors yard so i asked permission of course. That day and the next were very erie because of the damage everywhere the traffic lights didnt work no one had power everyhting was quiet. Well i am tired of typing but I did want to tell my expreience so there it be peace out ^_^ V  
     Post
 
Ummm stuff ...... stolen from saiyuki goku   
08:25am 23/08/2004
 

What do people really think of your LJ?
LJ Username
People think your journal makes people want to poke out their eyes
Actually hates you : caramaea
Wants to be you : big_burger
Wants to get in your pants : touchofmercury
Isn't a real person : skrain_bodak
Percentage of your journal that isn't boring - 96%
This fun quiz by mayfair - Taken 62768 Times.
</a>
New! Get Free Daily Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz


What is your problem
Name:
Your problem: furtrappers stole your horse
Number of times each day it is an issue: 12
Will you ever resolve this problem?: (8) - Without a doubt. - (8)
This QuickKwiz by Lightbulby - Taken 23245 Times.
</a>
New - Kwiz.Biz Astrology

 
     Read 2 - Post
 
Hurricane Charlie   
07:04am 23/08/2004
 
mood: exhausted
Hey folks I missed ya all! Ya never know how much you'll miss electricity cable and internet service untill its gone and as you may know I live in central Florida and due to hurricane Charlie I got to find out what its like to be with out these things. I am very thankfull that me and my family are safe and there was no damage to our homes but as you may know there are many who were not as lucky so if you pray please pray for them because its going to be a hard. I am going to write another entry later decribing what it was like because I myself have only experienced a tropical storm and I have lived in Florida all my life. I find these storms quite interesting but very dangerous. I know of people that lost everything and one couple in paticular that lost their home and their buisness and their cars. So once again if you pray please pray for these ppl and for now I am going to go but I'll post a little bit later today.
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
A lap dance is so much better when the stripper is crying   
01:28pm 02/08/2004
 
mood: cheerful
HELLO!!!!!! I have decided to grace cyber space with my awsome presence all must bow before me and kiss my toes!!!! You know you want to go ahead no ones looking........ FINE I didn't want you to kiss my toes anyways! Well on to more pressing matters Check out my new layout I like it its neat! I love anime angels! If you have any anime angel pics please let me know cause I want em! I am doing my whole desktop in angels its nice :) So things are going better round here slowly starting to get back to normal. Oh and Me and Sven are suposed to go to this awsome party on aug 14th as long as I can get Sunday off PRAY FOR ME hee hee ^^ Here's the web site for the party http://www.gr00vy.com. Its at a friend of my husband's parents house which is like in the middle of no where :) Also I am going shopping today for school clothes for Drew :) School starts on Aug 9 Drew will be starting Kindergarten AWWWWWWWW MY BABYS GOING TO SCHOOL ^^ Oh and Saiyuki Goku I was able to find some of the songs you asked for but not all :( I am sorry but let me know when you'll be AIM and I'll send some to ya :) And I have an announcement to make .... CONGRATS GO OUT TO CLOUD CLONE FOR GRADUATING HIGH SCHOOL AND GOING TO COLLEGE!!!!!!!!!! I am just so proud I think I am going to cry... Ok well enough of that to all my friends who I love so much


Lady's is pimps too go on brush your shoulders off...
 
     Read 3 - Post
 
Taken from my good friend Cloud Clone   
07:33pm 01/08/2004
 
Your LJ Friend RPG Party by Jennifurret
Username
Obligatory Love Interestcloud_clone
Macho Guy who is really a softytouchofmercury
Mysterious Girl with Hidden Pastgeisha_motoko
Annoying Little Kidgamerotakumc
The Perfect One that Dieskaeinia
Badguy gone Goodmewmewneko
The Androgynous Looking Onecaramaea
Pointless Fanservice Hot Onecat_eyes22
Furry Useless Mascotonestump
And the real villian is...frozen_eyeball
Quiz created with MemeGen!


HA HA HA HA HA HA HA HA HA (can you hear me laughing?) HA HA HA HA HA HA
 
     Read 3 - Post
 
Final Fantasy XI ...can I have it intravenously?   
10:07am 18/07/2004
 
mood: awake
Howdy folks! How ya be? I am okie dokie. Sorry I haven't updated in a while most of my on the computer time is spent playing FF XI. I am now completly addicted :) So anyways training at my new job is over and it was so easy. I know I am going to hate working here but I think I am going to stick around till at least after my 90days so I can get some work done on my teeth :) Good dental insurace :) The ppl that work there seem to be mentally unstable and you know I am down with being crazy so it's gotta mean something coming from me. *_* I stated watching this anime called Midori no Hibi and It is so freaking hilarious OMG! Its about this guy who wakes up one morning with a girl for his hand! Ah only in an anime. Would like to also suggest Samurai Champloo if I haven't already. It's done by the same guy who did Cowboy Beebop ^^ Man I am so sad I have no money to buy manga :( If anyone wants to hook a sister up ya can XD Well I am going to go but here is a pic from one of my newest favs :) Love ya bye bye ^_^ V


 
     Read 4 - Post
 
Stolen from fortundo's journal   
07:15am 14/07/2004
 

Your Livejournal Friends' Fetishes Revealed!
LJ Username
Wants to sniff your underwear: skrain_bodak
Will pay you for freaky buttsex: majesta
Wants you to pee in their mouth: touchofmercury
Wants a 3 way with you and your mom: aznsocoboy
Gets off on pictures of your feet: cloud_clone
Chances you'll go through with it all: - 19%
This QuickKwiz by matt_nothing - Taken 3032 Times.
</a>
New - COOL Dating Tips and Romance Advice!

 
     Read 3 - Post
 
Who in the hell cares?   
06:01pm 30/06/2004
 
mood: indescribable
Well hello there little boy want some candy it's really sweet and its right here in my pocket... Anyways "Hi!" all this is my once a week post cause thats all I have time for. Well training at my new job is super easy most of the time we are talking or on breaks and its going to be for three weeks YES!!!!!!! I am all about getting paid to do nothing oh yeah baby :) There are only three ppl in the class other than me so it dosen't get too exciting but its cool :) The dress code is pretty cool though cause you can wear jeans with a nice shirt. Sweet. The benifits are good too which is good cause i need to see a dentist. I haven't been to a dentist since I was 15. Blah. Thats almost 10years *sigh* Well I am going to go but first here are the lyrics to Prison Song by System of a Down read them ... good stuff ^_~

They’re trying to build a prison
They’re trying to build a prison
Following the rights movement
You clamped on with your iron fists
Drugs became conveniently
Available for all the kids
Following the rights movement
You clamped on with your iron fists
Drugs became conveniently
Available for all the kids
I buy my crack, I smack my bitch
Right here in hollywood
(nearly 2 million americans are
Incarcerated in the prison system
Prison system of the us)
They’re trying to build a prison
They’re trying to build a prison
They’re trying to build a prison
(for you and me to live in)
Another prison system
Another prison system
Another prison system
(for you and me to live in)
Minor drug offenders fill your prisons
You don’t even flinch
All our taxes paying for your wars
Against the new non-rich
Minor drug offenders fill your prisons
You don’t even flinch
All our taxes paying for your wars
Against the new non-rich
I buy my crack, I smack my bitch
Right here in hollywood
The percentage of americans in the prison system
Prison system, has doubled since 1985
They’re trying to build a prison
They’re trying to build a prison
They’re trying to build a prison
(for you and me to live in)
Another prison system
Another prison system
Another prison system
For you and i, for you and i, for you and i.
They’re trying to build a prison
They’re trying to build a prison
They’re trying to build a prison
For you and me
Oh baby, you and me.
All research and successful drug policy show
That treatment should be increased
And law enforcement decreased
While abolishing mandatory minimun sentences
All research and successful drug policy show
That treatment should be increased
And law enforcement decreased
While abolishing mandatory minimun sentences
Utilising drugs to pay for secret wars around the world
Drugs are now your global policy now you police the globe
I buy my crack, I smack my bitch
Right here in hollywood
Drug money is used to rig elections
And train brutal corporate sponsored dictators
Around the world
They’re trying to build a prison
They’re trying to build a prison
They’re trying to build a prison
(for you and me to live in)
Another prison system
Another prison system
Another prison system
(for you and me to live in)
For you and i, for you and i, for you and i
For you and i
They’re trying to build a prison
They’re trying to build a prison
They’re trying to build a prison
For you and me
Oh baby, you and me

SMACK MY BITCH UP!
 
     Read 8 - Post
 
Crap to occupy time   
11:09am 26/06/2004
  I found this on Freddyfishstyx's journal it's very intersting :) cool birth number thingCollapse )  
     Read 6 - Post
 
We built this city on rock and roll !   
09:55am 26/06/2004
 
mood: exanimate
Hello peeps from near and far it is I the great Youkai Lady nad I have come for your chickens so give them up quietly or they will be violated Muha ha ha ha ha... Well Anyways nothing has been going on up in here except bordom. Blah. I have been playing FFXI but even that gets boring after awhile. I know I am going to get stoned for saying that... :) I am level 13 now on FF and I really should be getting into partys but I am hesitant to because the first time I was in a party we barely got any experience so then we fought a goblin to get some real experience and they let it kill me! AND WE HAD TWO WHITE MAGES! *grumbling to self* Ok I am done with my rant about FF lets move on... I start my new job on Monday YEAH!!! I am really happy cause we are so broke :( I didn't really want to work in another call center but hey it pays the bills. I am still searching for another job. I need to get out of me casa cause I am going loca!!! But I don't want to pay for gas *sigh* Oh I never got on here and told my story about me and everclear did I?!?!?! For those of you who do not know Everclear is grain alcohol and it is 151 proof. So I usually finish off a bottle of Bacardi in 3-4days and I decided to get Everclear cause its stonger and will last longer right? Ok well I start drinking and its not really hitting me hard so I keep drinking untill I lay down in my bed and I can't get up. All I can do is hang my head off the side and vomit and then pass out at some point. Let me tell you what I was so F***ing sick and the next day I couldn't keep anything down untill that evening. It sucked and I have not been able to drink anything since. So Everclear cured me of my on coming alcoholism. I still have some if anyone wants it. :) Well I am going to end on that lovely note hmmm maybe a picture lets see ok I got one here ya go and by the way its offensive

If you were offended I do not apologize cause its just a pic get a life!
 
     Read 9 - Post
 
Lo siento mamacita...   
11:27am 20/06/2004
  Well I am sorry I haven't been posting :( I have been posting on forums and totally forgot about my friends on LJ *bows* I am so sorry! I have been doing pretty good just really bored. I ain't got no money and I don't start my new job untill 6/28. I am still looking for another job though cause this one sucks :( Need a paycheck though. Nothing has been going on really ... my son went over to his grandmothers on Thursday untill yesterday and they went to Universal. Me and my hubby didn't do much of anything well except my hubby got me set up on Final Fantasy XI Online :) I am a cute blonde elf and I named myself Miaka because I love Fushigi Yugi! It is fun I really enjoy it :) So if you play and you want to send me gil..... Anyways I have been working on an AMV and I can't complete it. I looked up the song lyrics and they are really wrong.... so I had to scratch the project... and it was coming out so good. It's my own fault should have looked up the lyrics first. and for your viewing pleasure here are the lyrics

Panty Shot lyrics
5 year old pantyshot
i can see between her legs
5 year old pantyshot

5 year old mother fuckin pantyshot cant complain
i didnt even touch her so i cant be blamed
5 year old
pantyshot in my brain
my life has meaning when she spreads her legs

5 year old pantyshot
i can see between her legs
5 year old pantyshot

shot shot shot

5 year old mother fuckin pantyshot cant complain
i didnt even touch her so i cant be blamed
5 year old
pantyshot in my brain
my life has meaning when she spreads her legs
5 year old pantyshot

::fast part::
i suffer again because me want to fuck and touch
and fuck and touch the children
me fucked for life
me grow old and then they dont want me but i still want them
dey want me fucked cuz i be da monstar getting down in my evil ways
down in my evil ways

right me suffer again cuz me want to fuck and touch
and fuck and touch the children
they want me dead because i be da monstar dey see
i dere baby they think im john wayne gacy


Just wrong you can't understand what he's saying in the song execpt panty shot did't know he was talking about small children *_*
 
     Read 13 - Post
 
I must be dreaming or we're on to something   
09:21am 09/06/2004
 
mood: busy
Howdy folks this is Lauren and this is my damn journal where I come to bitch and act crazy... Today I,m going to do both YEAH.... So I would like to bitch first because I lost my job on Thursday becuase my car broke down so I couldn't make it to work. They just gotta kick a sister while shes down fuckers... Well anyways on to the bright side I can move on to something new and more challenging. I went to an interview yesterday I am am going to one today wish me luck :) I am a pimp at interviews my resume looks like shit but call me in for an interview AND I WILL RULE YOU! Ok just trying to build up some confidence here. I have been so bored that I have been cleaning my house for FUN!! AHHHHHHHH someone save me! AND I MADE COOKIES! There is something seriosly wrong with me. Today after I get back from my interview I will undoubtly be doing laundry and cleaning to pass the time. Fun fun fun till my daddy takes the T bird away... I didn't drink last night so thats good... for who you ask ...me I suppose. Does anyone see anything wrong with having a drink every night? To my AAA over nighters: I love you guys! I miss you all! Sorry I couldn't come to breakfast I was still sleeping when you left your message :( BUT have no fear my inner chicken is still being violated!!! BAWK!! To all you anime lovers out there I would like to suggest the anime Tenjou Tenge to you www.downloadanime.org its good I like it in fact here is a pic form the anime PEACE OUT!
 
     Read 9 - Post
 
I am cold ..... brrrrrr?   
04:58am 06/06/2004
  HASH(0x8a91480)
You are Sesshoumaru, Lord of the western Lands,
Although you tend to be a little cold, doesnt
mean you don't care at all!!..or does it?


Which InuYasha Charactor are you?
brought to you by Quizilla
 
     Post
 
interesting...   
10:07am 28/05/2004
 
YYummy
OOld
UUnnatural
AAstonishing
KKinky
IIntelligent
_
LLight
AAltruistic
DDignified
YYummy

Name / Username:


Name Acronym Generator
From Go-Quiz.com
 
     Read 2 - Post